John Frearson Research Services

 

 | Home Frearson Family History ResearchResearch TopicsFrearson One-Name Study | Frearson DNA Project |

 | Rugby Cement History | Speight Photographers | Ashton Family of Lubenham and Sandy The Green Room Plaque |

 | Lectures and Presentations | John Frearson Materials |John Frearson Publications

 | Rugby Morris Archive  | Bedford Morris Archive |

 

|

 

THE HISTORY OF RUGBY CEMENT
Rugby Works and Head Office - Names Index

JohnFrearsonNewWebSite/Rugby post card c 1880.jpg

Where possible, all names and details are being abstracted from the documents so they can be available for search by Family Historians and other researchers. 

Some of the records that are more likely to be of more general interest are being scanned or photographed, so that they can be available ahead of formal cataloguing at the Record Office.  It has already proved possible to supply information and digital images to researchers.  It is hoped that recipients of data will not be offended if they are asked for a small donation per image to defray some of the expenses of this work, which is not currently funded by the successor owner company.

www.000webhost.com

The view on the advertising Postcard [left] suggests that it is from the 1880s.

The list below is from an initial data base of names from Rugby Cement's Rugby Works and Head Office at Crown House - it is being added to as time allows and as records are processed.

Further details can be obtained from:- John Frearson -  johnphfrearson@btinternet.com 

NAMES IN RUGBY CEMENT ARCHIVE - Rugby Employees etc
DATE FAMILY
NAME
FIRST NAME
OR INITIAL
POSITION - INFORMATION AVAILABLE ETC. DOCUMENT REF:
         
15/6/1983 Adams Mrs B[ernice] M Administration Assistant Computer Seminar List 
01-01-96 Adams  Colin Regional Sales Manager - North RC/3/8/56
01-01-96 Adkins Colin Technical Services Manager RC/3/8/56 - 57
1940 Aldous Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
03-11-70 Ambler K[eith] Metrication Meeting, Rep for computer dept RC/15/3/12
1996 Scale Angela PC Skills Trainers RS/3/8/23 - issue 17 photo
  Arrowsmith Aureen Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
15/6/1983 Astin A[ndrew] R Assistant to Company Secretaary Computer Seminar List 
15/6/1983 Ausden A M Solicitor Computer Seminar List 
1981 Astin Andrew Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf - also 1985 RC/32/2/1
15/6/1983 Baker H[arold] C Works Manager - Rugby Computer Seminar List 
1948 Baker Margaret Crown House - Cashier Smith staff list
11/5/1983 Barlow D[on] F Dr Senior Chemist Computer Seminar List 
1996 Barlow Don Long Service Award - 25 years - chief chemist RS/3/8/23 - issue 17
11/5/1983 Barrie M P Mrs Supervisor, Statistical Section Computer Seminar List 
01-11-90 Hardcastle Barry Directors at Rochester RC/10/2/80 photo
11/5/1983 Beach M[ike] D Chief Clerk, Order Office Computer Seminar List 
1938 Bently   Draftsman [holidays] Birch general file
1938 [circa] Bernstein Sidney L Director RS/3/8/4
15/6/1983 Billson P(eter) H Works Manager - Chinnor Computer Seminar List 
12/5/1983 Birch R Buyer Computer Seminar List 
1948 Birch Ron Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
1953 Birch Ron Costumed for play - Photograph - as Horse Smith Archive
1960 [approx] Birch Ron Childrens Christmas Party Photograph Smith Archive
1940 Bird Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1940-1945 Blick J AC2 [later Sgt.][AG] - Honington then RAF India Command RC/4/3/2
1940-1945 Blick R B L/A [later F/Sgt.] [Base Accounts - RAF India] RC/4/3/2
1948 Blunt Pam Crown House - Powers? Smith staff list
12/5/1983 Boon B[rian] J Assistant Engineer Computer Seminar List 
  Branstan Carole Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
1948 Branston E[dward] [Ted] Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
1948 Branston Ted Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
03-11-70 Brooke D N Metrication Meeting, Rep for computer dept RC/15/3/12
1948 Brown Mr Crown House - Transport Smith staff list
  Brown Sydney Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
1940-1945 Brunton J[ohn] R M F/Lieut [later S/Ldr]  RC/4/3/2
1938 [circa] Brunton John Deputy Chairman RS/3/8/4
1940-1945 Brunton R HMS Ariel, Warrington RC/4/3/2
1948 Brush Bob Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
1958 [approx] Brush Bob Childrens Christmas Party Photograph Smith Archive
  Brush Bob Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
11/5/1983 Brush R[obert] Bob Assistant to Company Secretaary Computer Seminar List 
1940-1945 Brush R[obert] Bob LRM - RNAS Eglington, N Ireland [no letters] RC/4/3/2
  Carpenter Lord Boyd Presentation at Rochester  RC/10/2/47 photo
01-11-90 Carr Peter Directors at Rochester RC/10/2/80 photo
1940 Cayford Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1948 Channon W Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
1940-1945 Cleaver G Signalman - No 7 Intellegence School, BNAF RC/4/3/2
1940-1945 Cleaver R C Pte. RAPC - c/o Rugby RC/4/3/2
03-11-70 Clements C[yril] Metrication Meeting, Rep for engineering dept RC/15/3/12
11/5/1983 Cole P[at] V C Miss Systems Analyst/Programmer Computer Seminar List 
12/5/1983 Coleman B P Senior engineer Computer Seminar List 
1940-1945 Coles J Sgt.  -Blackpool RC/4/3/2
1996 Cooper Ken Long Service Award - 40 years - chief statistics clerk RS/3/8/23 - issue 17
1938 [circa] Coventry J Secretary RS/3/8/4
1961 [approx] Cox Harold Childrens Christmas Party Photograph [as Santa] Smith Archive
12/5/1983 Cummins W A B[rian] Transport Manager Computer Seminar List 
1948 Curtis Bert Crown House - Sales Smith staff list
11/5/1983 Davidson R[ichard] C Chief Electrical Engineer Computer Seminar List 
1940 Dennis Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
11/5/1983 Dennison C P[aul] Process Control Engineer Computer Seminar List 
1940 Dobson Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
12/5/1983 Duncan R C Southern area distribution Manager Computer Seminar List 
1940 Dye Mrs Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
01-01-96 Eccles Brian Sales & Marketing director RC/3/8/56 photo
1996 Edwards Andrea PC Skills Trainers RS/3/8/23 - issue 17 photo
1938 [circa] Edyvean-Walker Norman Director RS/3/8/4
1938 [circa] Emery  J F [J.P. M.P] Director RS/3/8/4
03-11-70 Evans C[yril] Metrication Meeting, Rep for chemists dept RC/15/3/12
15/6/1983 Evans C[yril] H Works Manager - S. Ferriby Computer Seminar List 
11-06-99 Evans David [Dr] Environmental Affairs Manager  
  Evans Mr Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
22-09-39 Evans R L Company Secretary [1943] Crown House senior staff to
meet each morning
Birch general file
1948 Evans   Manager at RPC - made presentations Staff Magazine
1994 Febry Chris Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
1996 Field Joanne PC Skills Trainers RS/3/8/23 - issue 17 photo
11/5/1983 Fife-Miller A M [Sandy] Eastern Area Sales Manager Computer Seminar List 
1940 Finerty Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
11/5/1983 Formby K[en] Assistant Property Manager Computer Seminar List 
1996 Formby Ken Long Service Award - 25 years - Property management surveyor RS/3/8/23 - issue 17
28/4/1976 Fornby K[en] Asst Property Manager RC/4/7/9/26
1948 Free T Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
31/7/1986 Freemantle F[rank} Fishing at Chinnor Works RC/15/6/1
  Friend Sybil Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
11/5/1983 Garratt H[arold] C Assistant to Transport Manager Computer Seminar List 
1996 Garratt Lee PC Skills Trainers RS/3/8/23 - issue 17 photo
  Garrett Harold Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
10/5/1983 Gates R[oger] J Technical Director Computer Seminar List 
  Ginn Sheila Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
1938 Goode Miss Sec. Works Dept [holidays] Birch general file
1940 Goode Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
15/6/1983 Gowlett H[arry] Works Manager - Southam Computer Seminar List 
  Greenwood Mrs Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
1982 Greenwood R[ichard] M Property Manager RC/4/7/1 - Box 1
10/5/1983 Greenwood R[ichard] M Property Manager Computer Seminar List 
  Greenwood Richard M Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
12/5/1983 Griffiths A[ndrew M Systems analyst/Programmer Computer Seminar List 
1948 Groon H Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
1948 Herrington Jean Crown House Accounts - Comptometers Smith staff list
11/1/1973 Harris K[enneth] Assistant Transport Manager RC/3/9/21
15/6/1983 Harris K[enneth] W Assistant Transport Manager Computer Seminar List 
17-01-73 Harvey K[en] Transport Manager RC/3/9/22
1948 Harvey Ken Crown House - Transport Smith staff list
  Harvey Ken Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
1938 Haynes Miss Sec. Works Dept [holidays] Birch general file
1940-1945 Hayward R[ay] E C/JX  O/Tel - address unknown RC/4/3/2
1948 Hayward Ray Crown House - Powers? Smith staff list
1940-1945 Heath J LAC  - Bicester [no letters] RC/4/3/2
1940-1945 Herrington John Private - PoW Stalag XXAlS  RC/4/3/2
1948 Hayward R[ay] E Cricket club - Secretary Staff Magazine
1984 Hibberd John Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
01-11-90 Higham Geoffrey Director at Rochester RC/10/2/80 photo
1948 Hinks T H Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
1940-1945 Hinks T H P/JX  [Om/Tel.] - HMS Woolwich RC/4/3/2
1996 Holman Judith PC Skills Trainers RS/3/8/23 - issue 17 photo
1996 Holton David Long Service Award - 25 years - accounting assistant RS/3/8/23 - issue 17
15/6/1983 Hyde-Trutch P[eter] C Quarry Manager - Kensworth Computer Seminar List 
1940-1945 Izatt J B RAF - Formby RC/4/3/2
01-02-96 Jackson Gordon Regional Technical Manager - North RC/3/8/57
10/5/1983 Jackson P[eter] J Chief Chemist Computer Seminar List 
01-11-90 Jackson Pat Directors at Rochester RC/10/2/80 photo
  Jackson Pat Director - presentation at Rochester RC/10/2/79 photo
11/5/1983 Jackson R[ichard] J M Southern Area Sales Manager Computer Seminar List 
01-01-96 Jackson Richard Regional Sales Manager - South RC/3/8/56
1976 Jenkins Maurice Managing Director RC/4/4/2
  Jenkins Maurice Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
1940 Jennings Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1940 Jeraiyn Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1940 Jinks Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1938 Johnson F [holidays] Birch general file
1940 Johnson Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1948 Johnson Pearl Crown House - Transport Smith staff list
12/5/1983 Johnson-Ferguson C[hristopher] C Assistant General Sales Manager Computer Seminar List 
10/5/1983 Jones A[lec] Chief Accountant Computer Seminar List 
03-11-70 Jones D I Metrication Meeting, Rep for sales dept RC/15/3/12
1940-1945 Jones J H Guardsman [later Sgt.] - Welsh Guards, Pirbright Camp RC/4/3/2
12/5/1983 Kitchen K[en] J Assistant Personnel Manager Computer Seminar List 
11/5/1983 Kruthoffer J[ohn] F P General Sales Manager Computer Seminar List 
1948 Langen Miss Crown House - Sales Smith staff list
1948 Lawrence Doreen Accounts Dept - left 1948 after 5 years - joined from school Staff Magazine
10/5/1983 Lindop David Secretary [b.1932] Computer Seminar List 
1986 Lindop David 16 years with rugby; last 8 as Company Sec - died in motor accident Arep 1985
1970 Lindop David 1970-1986 with Rugby Cement  
01-01-96 Lloyd David Regional Sales Manager - West RC/3/8/56
03-11-70 Lovell E J Metrication Meeting, Rep for transport dept RC/15/3/12
10/5/1983 Macrory R[ory] R A F Chief Engineer Computer Seminar List 
1940 Martin Mrs Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1991 Martin Peter Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
1996 Martin Rory Long Service Award - 25 years - Mech Eng Draftsman RS/3/8/23 - issue 17
10/5/1983 Marvell A[nthony] R Assistant Computer Manager Computer Seminar List 
10/5/1983 McAteer D[avid] J C Production Manager Computer Seminar List 
1948 McGordly Len Crown House - Sales Smith staff list
24/2/1955 Morgan R With W Martin at Rochester RC/10/2/40 named photo
January 1960 Morgan R With Mr & Mrs Lav at Rochester RC/10/2/40 named photo
1948 Morgan R J  Cricket club - Opening 56 partnership Staff Magazine
01-07-59 Morgan Reginald John Secretary RPCC RC/27/2/3
  Morgan Reginald John Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
12/5/1983 Morgan W R [Bill] South Western Sales Manager Computer Seminar List 
12/5/1983 Moriarty J[im] Midland Sales Manager Computer Seminar List 
1988 Murch  Kevin Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf - also 1989/90/92/96/97 RC/32/2/1
1948 Nicholls Cynthia N Y  Editor - Staff and Social Club Magazine Staff Magazine
1940-1945 Nicholls J LAC  [c/o Aberdeen] later RAF India RC/4/3/2
1948 Nicholls Miss Secretary - Cycling Club Staff Magazine
11/5/1983 Nichols J[ohn] W Development Manager Computer Seminar List 
April 1960 Palmer Robin Joined RPC - drawing office Palmer notes
31/12/1986 Palmer Robin Left RPC went to Fiji Palmer notes
1961-69 Palmer Robin Trinidad Cement Ltd Palmer notes
1990 Perkins  Joyce "Polly" Sec. to Group Sec, ret after c. 44 years Rugby Focus 1
1948 Perry Marjorie Stationary Office formerly with Rootes arrived in 1945 left 1948 Staff Magazine
15/6/1983 Pomlett T F Assistant to Chief Accountant Computer Seminar List 
01-02-96 Price  Andy Regional Technical Manager - West RC/3/8/57
12/5/1983 Priest C[hristine] A Mrs Teleprinter Operator Supervisor Computer Seminar List 
  Pryor John Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
1940 Purdey Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1938 Purdy J Chief chemist [holidays] Birch general file
1940 Purdy Mrs Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1940 [approx] Rae Sidney Smith  C.A. in Finance Department under Sir Halford Reddish Info Peter Rae [2015]
1940 Rainbow Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
03-11-70 Randall P A Metrication Meeting, Rep for estates dept RC/15/3/12
1957 Reddish Halford [Sir] Staff Cristmas Party - presentation of cake - photograph Smith Archive
1938 [circa] Reddish Halford W L Chairman and Managing Director; RS/3/8/4
1957 Reddish Lady Staff Cristmas Party - presentation of cake - photograph Smith Archive
1959 [approx] Reddish Lady Childrens Christmas Party Photograph Smith Archive
  Reddish  Lady Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
15/6/1983 Richardson A C Northern Area Sales Manager Computer Seminar List 
03-11-70 Ringrose M[alcolm] H Metrication Meeting, Training Officer RC/15/3/12
11/5/1983 Ringrose M[alcolm] H Assistant Personnal Manager Computer Seminar List 
27/9/1974 Ringrose M[alcolm] H Crown House Job Evaluation etc RC/7/2/12
10/5/1983 Ritchie A[ngus] A Manager, Works Operations Computer Seminar List 
1940 Rowlands Mrs Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
01-01-96 Rumford John Regional Sales Manager - East RC/3/8/56
1996 Rusby Emma PC Skills Trainers RS/3/8/23 - issue 17 photo
1995 Russell Mark Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
1940 Satchell Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1948 Scamp A J Cricket club "5 for 9" - opening 56 partnership Staff Magazine
1948 Scamp Mr Chairman - Cycling Club Staff Magazine
11/5/1983 Scannell P[atrick] J Assistant Chief Acccountant Computer Seminar List 
12/5/1983 Scott Anne-Marie Mrs Administration Assistant Computer Seminar List 
6/1969 Seager E. S. [Ted] Chief Chemist - cooperating analyst RC/29/3/5
1948 Seaman Marjorie Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
15/6/1983 Seaton A[lan] E Systems Analyst/Programmer Computer Seminar List 
10/5/1983 Senior C D Director, Overseas Operations Computer Seminar List 
12/5/1983 Seward D[oug] A Midland Area Distribution Manager Computer Seminar List 
01-11-90 Sharp Mike Directors at Rochester RC/10/2/80 photo
10/5/1983 Sharp R M[ike] Assistant to finance director Computer Seminar List 
12/5/1983 Shaw B[arry] J Chief clerk - Sales administration Computer Seminar List 
15/6/1983 Shaw W[alter] C Works Manager - Barrington Computer Seminar List 
1938 [circa] Shepherd E P General Sales Manager RS/3/8/4
22-09-39 Shepherd   Crown House senior staff to meet each morning Birch general file
1940-1945 Shirley A V P/O [c/o Rugby] [sometime Canada] RC/4/3/2
  Sked   Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
1948 Slatcher W Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
1993 Smith Garry Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
11/5/1983 Smith I[an] R Senior Buyildingf suyrveyor Computer Seminar List 
15/6/1983 Smith Lew[ is] J Assistant Buyer Computer Seminar List 
  Smith Lew[is] Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
1953 Smith Lewis Costumed for play - Photograph - as Horse Smith Archive
1957 Smith Lewis Staff Cristmas Party - presentation of cake - photograph Smith Archive
1962 [approx] Smith Lewis Childrens Christmas Party Photograph Smith Archive
1982-3 Smith Lewis Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
15/6/1983 Smith M[ike] G R Personnel Assistant Computer Seminar List 
12/5/1983 Smith M[ervyn] R Northern Area Distribution Manager Computer Seminar List 
1940 Smith Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1948 Smith Miss Crown House - Cashier Smith staff list
1938 Smith Miss M V Sec. Works Dept [holidays] Birch general file
  Smith Mrs Lew Photo - Staff Christmas party - date not yet known RC/3/7/76 - photo
15/6/1983 Southam A[lbert] G Assistant Transport Manager Computer Seminar List 
1948 Southam Albert Crown House - Transport Smith staff list
1940-1945 Southam J X O/S - HMS Collingwood, Hants RC/4/3/2
03-11-70 Spencer D[erek] G Metrication Meeting, Rep for secretarial dept RC/15/3/12
1948 Spires  Sylvia Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
1957 [approx] Staff Children   Childrens Christmas Party Photograph Smith Archive
1953 Staff Party   Costumed for play - Photograph Smith Archive
1956 Staff Party   Costumed for play - Photograph Smith Archive
1957 Staff Party   Costumed for play - Photograph Smith Archive
1957 Staff Party   Costumed for skit - Photograph Smith Archive
1957 Staff Party   Costumed for play - Photograph - Oklahoma Smith Archive
1948 Steane Owen Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
1940-1945 Stevens   L/AC  REP [no letters] RC/4/3/2
1996 Stokes Pat PC Skills Trainers RS/3/8/23 - issue 17 photo
12/5/1983 Storer D[avid] G Senior surveyor Computer Seminar List 
10/5/1983 Stott B[ernard] A Personnel Manager Computer Seminar List 
1948 Strickland Bill Crown House - Sales Smith staff list
1940-1945 Summer C W 4 Signal School RC/4/3/2
1940 Sutton Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1948 Sylvester L[ou] M Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
1948 Sylvester Lou Crown House - Stores Smith staff list
16/7/1986 Taylor D Fishing at Chinnor Works [Also 31/7/1986] RC/15/6/1
16/7/1986 Taylor J Fishing at Chinnor Works [Also 31/7/1986] RC/15/6/1
12/5/1983 Taylor M I Dr Senior engineer Computer Seminar List 
10/5/1983 Teare A[ndrew]H Deputy Managing Director Computer Seminar List 
10/5/1983 Thomas G[eoff] D L Treasurer Computer Seminar List 
1986 Thomas Geoff Won the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
1996 Thomas Geoff Long Service Award - 25 years - group treasurer RS/3/8/23 - issue 17
11/5/1983 Thomas S K Miss Sales Administration Assistant Computer Seminar List 
1940 Thompson Miss  K Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1940 Thompson Miss O Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1940 Thompson Mrs Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1948 Tibbatts L Cricket club "4 for 10" &"6 for 14" Staff Magazine
1940-1945 Tibbatts L Corporal - PoW Stalag357 [157] RC/4/3/2
12/5/1983 Tighe J G[raham] Systems Accountant Computer Seminar List 
1996 Timms Frank Long Service Award - 40 years - carpenter RS/3/8/23 - issue 17
1938 Tindal   General Works Manager [holidays] Birch general file
22-09-39 Tindal   Gen works Manager /Crown House to meet each morning Birch general file
1938 [circa] Tindall A General Works Manager RS/3/8/4
12/5/1983 Turner D[avid] P Assistant Secretary Computer Seminar List 
1940-1945 Turner H C Cadet [later CQMS]  - Bulford then 216th S Staffs, Hyth, Kent RC/4/3/2
22-09-39 Ventham   Crown House senior staff to meet each morning Birch general file
1948 Vigar Mr Crown House - Production Smith staff list
  Vigar Mr Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
11/5/1983 Wales D[onald] N M Assistant Buyer Computer Seminar List 
15/2/1973 Walker J[ohn] R D Chief Engineer RC/3/9/26
  Walker John Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
9/3/1967 Walker Mr Chief Engineer - with Harold Halls at Rochester RC/10/2/40 named photo
  Walker Mr [Chief Engineer ??] RC/10/2/40 named photo
15/6/1983 Ward J[ohn] K L Works Manager - rochester Computer Seminar List 
1940 Ward Miss Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
1940 Ward Mrs Rugby Comforts Fund - Knitter RC/4/3/1
03-11-70 Watts S[teve] J Metrication Meeting, Rep for accounts dept RC/15/3/12
1948 Webb G Bowls Player - in third round in 1948 Staff Magazine
1948 White A J Section Leader - Cycling Club Staff Magazine
11/5/1983 White J[ohn] F C Manager, Consultancy Services Computer Seminar List 
1948 Whittle A J Left RPC after 12 years service Staff Magazine
31-12-68 Williams A[rthur] N Assistant to MD RC/3/10/26
10/5/1983 Williams A[rthur] N Assistant Managing Director Computer Seminar List 
1948 Wilson Mary Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
1948 Woodmore J Cricket club "4 for 12" Staff Magazine
1948 Woodmore Jim Crown House - Transport Smith staff list
01-02-96 Woolterton Brian Deputy Technical Services Manager RC/3/8/57
01-02-96 Wootten Jim Regional Technical Manager - South RC/3/8/57
1948 Ward Faith Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
1948 Worrall Joyce Crown House - Accounts Smith staff list
1981 Yeatman Rex Presenetd the Rex Yeatman Cup for golf RC/32/2/1
  Yeatman Rex Photo - Directors et al at Black tie event - date unknown RC/3/7/73 - photo
1948 Young M H Hon Sec Bowls Club Staff Magazine
 

Back to RUGBY CEMENT HISTORY PAGE